Latest World Test Championship 2023-25 Points Table

The top 2 teams will advance to the WTC 2023-25 final.

World Test Championship 2023-25 Points Table

RankTeamSeriesMWLDTPPTSPCPCT%
1India396210-27410868.51
2Australia4128310-109014462.50
3New Zealand3633000367250
4Sri Lanka2422000244850
5Pakistan252300-2226036.66
6West Indies2412100164833.33
7South Africa2312000123633.33
8Bangladesh2413000124825
9England2103610-192112017.50

(*): Latest Updated Rows

POS: Position, M: Matches, W: Matches Won, L: Matches Lost

D: Matches Drawn, T: Matches Tied, P: Penalty

PTS: Points, PC: Points Contested, PCT%: Percentage

Calculation WTC 2023-25 Points Table:

Teams will get 12 points for a W4 points for a D, and 6 points for a T.

The match referee will give the penalty points P on the basis of slow over rates, etc.

The points percentage system (PCT%) will be used to determine the leaderboard.

PCT% = ( Points Won (PTS) / Points Contested (PC) )*100.