Latest IPL 2024 Points Table

The Top 4 Teams will advance to the knockout Stages of the IPL 2024 League.

IPL 2024 Points Table

POSTeamMWLNRPTSNRR
1Kolkata Knight Riders1183016+1.453
2Rajasthan Royals1082016+0.622
3Chennai Super Kings1165012+0.700
4Sunrisers Hyderabad1064012+0.072
5Lucknow Super Giants1165012-0.371
6Delhi Capitals1156010-0.442
7Royal Challengers Bengaluru114708-0.049
8Punjab Kings114708-0.187
9Gujarat Titans114708-1.320
10Mumbai Indians113806-0.356

(*): Latest Updated Rows, Q: Qualified for the Playoffs, E: Eliminated

POS: Position, M: Matches, W: Matches Won, L: Matches Lost,

NR: No Result, PTS: Points, NRR: Net Run Rate.

Points Calculation IPL 2024:

Teams will get 2 points for a W and 1 point for an NR.