Latest IPL 2023 Points Table

The Top 4 Teams will advance to the knockout Stages of the IPL 2023 League.

IPL 2023 Points Table

POSTeamMWLNRPTSNRR
1Gujarat Titans (Q)14104020+0.81
2Chennai Super Kings (Q)1485117+0.65
3Lucknow Super Giants (Q)1485117+0.28
4Mumbai Indians (Q)1486016-0.04
5Rajasthan Royals (E)1477014+0.15
6Royal Challengers Bangalore (E)1477014+0.13
7Kolkata Knight Riders (E)1468012-0.24
8Punjab Kings (E)1477012-0.30
9Delhi Capitals (E)1458010-0.57
10Sunrisers Hyderabad (E)1441008-0.59

(*): Latest Updated Rows, Q: Qualified for the Playoffs, E: Eliminated

POS: Position, M: Matches, W: Matches Won, L: Matches Lost,

NR: No Result, PTS: Points, NRR: Net Run Rate.

Points Calculation IPL 2023:

Teams will get 2 points for a W and 1 point for an NR.

1000x100gif