Latest ODI World Cup 2023 Points Table

The Top 4 Teams will advance to the knockout Stages of the ICC ODI World Cup 2023 League.

ICC ODI World Cup 2023 Points Table

POSTeamMWLNRPTSNRR
1India (Q)990018+2.570
2South Africa (Q)972014+1.261
3Australia (Q)972014+0.841
4New Zealand (Q)954010+0.743
5Pakistan (E)94508-0.199
6Afghanistan (E)94508-0.336
10England (E)93606-0.572
7Bangladesh (E)92704-1.087
8Sri Lanka (E)92704-1.419
9Netherlands (E)92704-1.825

(*): Latest Updated Rows, Q: Qualified for the Knockouts, E: Eliminated from the knockouts

POS: Position, M: Matches, W: Matches Won, L: Matches Lost,

NR: No Result, PTS: Points, NRR: Net Run Rate.

Points Calculation ICC ODI World Cup 2023:

Teams will get 2 points for a W and 1 point for an NR.

1000x100gif