Top 10: Most Sixes in IPL

Most of the Entertainment comes in IPL by witnessing the rain of sixes in a match. So, here is the list of the Top most sixes in IPL by a single player.

Stats to Focus

Out of the Top 10 most sixes in IPL players, 4 players are from the team India, 3 players are from West Indies, 2 players are from Australia and 1 player is from South Africa.

Chris Gayle has the most number of sixes (357) in IPL history.

Rohit Sharma has the most number of sixes (250) in IPL amongst the Indian players. Also, the first Indian to touch the 250 mark.

AB de Villiers is the only South African in the Top 10 list with 251 sixes.

Most Sixes in IPL

RankPlayerInnsRuns6s
1Chris Gayle (PBKS)1414965357
2Rohit Sharma (MI)2346099252
3AB de Villiers (RCB)1705162251
4MS Dhoni (CSK)2145074239
5Virat Kohli (RCB)2267044229
6Kieron Pollard (MI)1713412223
7David Warner (DC)1716189217
8Suresh Raina (CSK)2005528203
9Andre Russell (KKR)942177192
10Shane Watson (CSK)1413874190
1000x100gif